15 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0015/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-R-
Owner
PALAZZI AVRIL
Assessment
$597,600
Appraisal
$597,600
PID
107981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$232,700$597,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$232,700$597,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPALAZZI AVRIL
Co-Owner
Address15 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 16085/0951
Sale Date04/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALAZZI AVRIL$345,00016085/095104/22/2011
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER$00001/000109/08/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,735
Replacement Cost: $403,604
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 522 522
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 418 209
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 402 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 418 0
PTOPATIO 152 0
SLBSLAB 1,004 0
   3,920 1,735

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,500$217,200$577,700
2023$380,500$197,400$577,900
2022$380,500$163,600$544,100
2021$322,800$142,800$465,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,500$217,200$577,700
2023$380,500$197,400$577,900
2022$380,500$163,600$544,100
2021$322,800$142,800$465,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202532WID OS$6,000
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps