1 TREE TOPS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 TREE TOPS LANE
Mblu
0001/ 0002/D / /
Acct#
0001-0002-D
Owner
GALLOP ANN M
Assessment
$1,954,700
Appraisal
$1,954,700
PID
107982
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,408,000$546,700$1,954,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,408,000$546,700$1,954,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLOP ANN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1967
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 15890/0337
Sale Date07/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALLOP ANN M$520,00015890/033707/01/2010
PHN HOMES LLC$014295/008311/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,945
Replacement Cost: $1,595,765
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,404,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,530 2,530
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,452 1,839
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 60 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 604 0
PTOPATIO 324 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,530 0
   9,652 4,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Land$546,700
Appraised Value$546,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,297,500$546,700$1,844,200
2023$1,297,500$428,200$1,725,700
2022$1,262,300$428,200$1,690,500
2021$1,059,900$419,100$1,479,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,297,500$546,700$1,844,200
2023$1,297,500$428,200$1,725,700
2022$1,262,300$428,200$1,690,500
2021$1,059,900$419,100$1,479,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps