5 WHISPERING OAKS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WHISPERING OAKS
Mblu
0090/ 0070/D / /
Acct#
000110
Owner
ARSENAULT JAIME/PETER
Assessment
$819,000
Appraisal
$819,000
PID
108
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$198,300$819,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$198,300$819,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARSENAULT JAIME/PETER
Co-Owner
Address5 WHISPERING OAKS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$334,272
Book & Page 18906/649
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARSENAULT JAIME/PETER$334,27218906/64912/16/2021
HAIN JOHN R TRUSTEE$325,00017090/030808/31/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRUSTEE$017081/060508/11/2015
SELSBERG JODY L$429,30013845/029101/05/2004
CASEY PATRICIA M/ROBERT S$287,00011220/016512/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,534
Replacement Cost: $793,612
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,444 1,444
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,147 1,147
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 943 943
CRLBSMT CRAWL 204 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   4,718 3,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  65.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$559,000$198,300$757,300
2023$559,000$146,900$705,900
2022$508,900$146,900$655,800
2021$422,400$132,200$554,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$559,000$198,300$757,300
2023$559,000$146,900$705,900
2022$508,900$146,900$655,800
2021$422,400$132,200$554,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps