74 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0116/B / /
Acct#
0025-0116-B
Owner
DELLEDONNE DEBORAH J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,464,600
Appraisal
$1,464,600
PID
108020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,800$667,800$1,464,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,800$667,800$1,464,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDELLEDONNE DEBORAH J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDEBORAH J DELLEDONNE TRUST
Address74 BROADWAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18632/549
Sale Date04/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELLEDONNE DEBORAH J TRUSTEE$018632/54904/14/2021
DELLEDONNE DEBORAH J$017196/091103/01/2016
DELLEDONNE ERNEST P/DEBORAH J$199,90015922/072608/20/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,979
Replacement Cost: $845,842
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,593 1,593
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,848 1,386
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,583 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 400 0
PTOPATIO 270 0
   6,366 2,979

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$667,800
Appraised Value$667,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$709,500$667,800$1,377,300
2023$717,100$572,400$1,289,500
2022$674,100$497,500$1,171,600
2021$557,400$477,000$1,034,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$709,500$667,800$1,377,300
2023$717,100$572,400$1,289,500
2022$674,100$497,500$1,171,600
2021$557,400$477,000$1,034,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps