339 BELL MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
339 BELL MARSH ROAD
Mblu
0092/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
0092-0043
Owner
CONLEY ERIC W/AMANDA
Assessment
$515,900
Appraisal
$515,900
PID
108081
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$135,400$515,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$135,400$515,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY ERIC W/AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address339 BELL MARSH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19154/635
Sale Date03/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONLEY ERIC W/AMANDA$019154/63503/30/2022
CONLEY BRIAN M/LINDA E/ERIC W$018398/69609/29/2020
CONLEY BRIAN M/LINDA E/ERIC W$015054/040301/05/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $421,988
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 400 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 104 0
   3,864 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Frontage
Land$135,400
Appraised Value$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,700$135,400$467,100
2023$331,700$100,300$432,000
2022$348,700$100,300$449,000
2021$292,300$90,300$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,700$135,400$467,100
2023$331,700$100,300$432,000
2022$348,700$100,300$449,000
2021$292,300$90,300$382,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps