3 WHITTIER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WHITTIER WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0073/B / /
Acct#
0089-0073-B
Owner
GUSTAFSON WILLIAM
Assessment
$739,200
Appraisal
$739,200
PID
108140
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,100$207,100$739,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,100$207,100$739,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUSTAFSON WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address3 WHITTIER WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$410,910
Book & Page 17022/0322
Sale Date05/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUSTAFSON WILLIAM$410,91017022/032205/22/2015
PATCO CONSTRUCTION INC$84,90016887/042608/22/2014
WHITTIER WOODS LLC$016180/007308/15/2011
WHITTIER WOODS LLC$015975/059710/29/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $492,292
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 928 696
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 608 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,604 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$207,100
Appraised Value$207,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL5 POOL  512.00 S.F.$51,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,600$207,100$677,700
2023$470,600$177,500$648,100
2022$382,400$140,600$523,000
2021$324,200$125,800$450,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,600$207,100$677,700
2023$470,600$177,500$648,100
2022$382,400$140,600$523,000
2021$324,200$125,800$450,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps