674 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
674 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
0041-0001
Owner
DENIS DOUGLAS E/KATHLEEN R
Assessment
$1,275,200
Appraisal
$1,275,200
PID
108142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,800$595,400$1,275,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,800$595,400$1,275,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDENIS DOUGLAS E/KATHLEEN R
Co-Owner
Address674 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 16066/0697
Sale Date03/14/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENIS DOUGLAS E/KATHLEEN R$225,00016066/069703/14/2011
BLOWNEY JOHN S HRS$05866/006310/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $720,525
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$634,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 962 722
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 370 370
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 362 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 313 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,428 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 697 0
   6,088 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$595,400
Appraised Value$595,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5 POOL  448.00 S.F.$44,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,100$501,400$1,114,500
2023$622,900$446,600$1,069,500
2022$546,200$446,600$992,800
2021$457,200$305,600$762,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,100$501,400$1,114,500
2023$622,900$446,600$1,069,500
2022$546,200$446,600$992,800
2021$457,200$305,600$762,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps