32 MARSH BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 MARSH BROOK LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0068/G / /
Acct#
0099-0068-G
Owner
NEYMEYER JENNIFER L
Assessment
$472,500
Appraisal
$472,500
PID
108143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$118,300$472,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$118,300$472,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNEYMEYER JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address32 MARSH BROOK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 17865/277
Sale Date12/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEYMEYER JENNIFER L$350,00017865/27712/17/2018
PRIOR EDWARD D III/CHELSEA M$195,00016048/080802/10/2011
CURRIER CHRISTOPHER$016048/080611/10/2010
CURRIER CHRISTOPHER$015981/010011/02/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,963
Replacement Cost: $401,466
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 976 976
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 625 313
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 144 50
CRLBSMT CRAWL 976 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 625 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 460 0
   4,718 1,963

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Land$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$118,300$435,400
2023$317,100$98,700$415,800
2022$296,700$98,700$395,400
2021$262,500$89,000$351,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$118,300$435,400
2023$317,100$98,700$415,800
2022$296,700$98,700$395,400
2021$262,500$89,000$351,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps