2 BRISTOL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BRISTOL LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0026/C / /
Acct#
0087-0026-C
Owner
MEYERS - TRUSTEES DANIEL A/CARLA J
Assessment
$1,694,400
Appraisal
$1,694,400
PID
108160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,380,700$313,700$1,694,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,380,700$313,700$1,694,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS - TRUSTEES DANIEL A/CARLA J
Co-OwnerMEYERS REVOC LIVING TRUST DANIEL A/CARLA J
Address2 BRISTOL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,800,000
Book & Page 19798/674
Sale Date12/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEYERS - TRUSTEES DANIEL A/CARLA J$2,800,00019798/67412/03/2025
LIME JAMES C/KIMBERLY E$350,00017781/062608/15/2018
ANDERSON DANA C/LISA W TRUSTEES$016433/085310/05/2012
ANDERSON DANA C/LISA W TRUSTEES$015601/061904/02/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 4,540
Replacement Cost: $1,449,838
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,362,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,196 2,196
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,631 1,223
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,121 1,121
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 911 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 332 0
PTOPATIO 756 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 910 0
   10,053 4,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.74
Frontage
Land$313,700
Appraised Value$313,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL5FIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,282,100$313,700$1,595,800
2023$1,295,400$313,700$1,609,100
2022$1,201,400$313,700$1,515,100
2021$1,019,600$292,900$1,312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,282,100$313,700$1,595,800
2023$1,295,400$313,700$1,609,100
2022$1,201,400$313,700$1,515,100
2021$1,019,600$292,900$1,312,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps