117 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0001/G / /
Acct#
001103
Owner
PINKERMAN THOMAS F/MAUREEN M
Assessment
$700,400
Appraisal
$700,400
PID
1082
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$369,300$700,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$369,300$700,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKERMAN THOMAS F/MAUREEN M
Co-Owner
Address117 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19610/693
Sale Date02/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PINKERMAN THOMAS F/MAUREEN M$019610/69302/24/2025
PINKERMAN THOMAS F/MAUREEN M$349,00017335/068309/30/2016
DORE MARTHA M$290,00014927/039308/11/2006
SMITH KATHLEEN J$137,0007874/012306/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $424,184
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,074 1,074
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 210 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 235 0
   3,307 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$369,300
Appraised Value$369,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  257.00 S.F.$12,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,000$369,300$667,300
2023$298,000$237,400$535,400
2022$272,200$237,400$509,600
2021$222,500$237,400$459,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,000$369,300$667,300
2023$298,000$237,400$535,400
2022$272,200$237,400$509,600
2021$222,500$237,400$459,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps