6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #A
Mblu
0052/ 0011/ 000A/ /
Acct#
0052-0011-00
Owner
EVARTS GEORGE H/ROBIN B
Assessment
$1,374,100
Appraisal
$1,374,100
PID
108283
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$929,700$444,400$1,374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$929,700$444,400$1,374,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEVARTS GEORGE H/ROBIN B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 24
SPRINGFIELD, NH 03284
Sale Price$1,685,000
Book & Page 19325/638
Sale Date10/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVARTS GEORGE H/ROBIN B$1,685,00019325/63810/06/2023
BALAS JOHN M/JANET$1,075,00018055/70009/18/2019
ZONANA VICTOR/MARY L$1,002,89416282/096203/13/2012
TIDE RUN DEVELOPMENT LLC$015789/058412/22/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,978
Replacement Cost: $986,278
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$867,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full 1 Half
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeA
Stories:3
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,184 1,184
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 668 334
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 204 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 468 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
PTOPATIO 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 36 0
   5,383 3,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED4112.00 S.F.$8,1001
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$52,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$444,400
Appraised Value$444,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$861,200$374,200$1,235,400
2023$873,000$122,900$995,900
2022$1,018,900$122,900$1,141,800
2021$1,021,700$84,100$1,105,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$861,200$374,200$1,235,400
2023$873,000$122,900$995,900
2022$1,018,900$122,900$1,141,800
2021$1,021,700$84,100$1,105,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps