6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #B
Mblu
0052/ 0011/ 000B/ /
Acct#
0052-0011-00
Owner
COLYER ANDREW J/KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$1,383,800
Appraisal
$1,383,800
PID
108284
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,400$444,400$1,383,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,400$444,400$1,383,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLYER ANDREW J/KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1043
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$869,900
Book & Page 17813/484
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLYER ANDREW J/KATHLEEN M$869,90017813/48409/28/2018
CHARTIER STEVEN M/CYNTHIA A$757,50017460/024104/24/2017
BOUCHER PATRICIA$900,00016737/020111/21/2013
TIDE RUN DEVELOPMENT LLC$015789/058412/22/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,014
Replacement Cost: $987,318
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$868,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 1/2 Bathrms
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeA
Stories:3
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,220 1,220
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 668 334
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 204 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 468 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
PTOPATIO 228 0
   5,383 4,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED4112.00 S.F.$8,1001
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$52,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$444,400
Appraised Value$444,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,500$374,200$1,240,700
2023$878,300$122,900$1,001,200
2022$1,022,600$122,900$1,145,500
2021$1,025,000$84,100$1,109,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,500$374,200$1,240,700
2023$878,300$122,900$1,001,200
2022$1,022,600$122,900$1,145,500
2021$1,025,000$84,100$1,109,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000
202131VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps