YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #C
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #C
Mblu
0052/ 0011/ 000C/ /
Acct#
0052-0011-00
Owner
DELLEDONNE ERNEST P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,384,100
Appraisal
$1,384,100
PID
108285
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$939,700
$444,400
$1,384,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$939,700
$444,400
$1,384,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DELLEDONNE ERNEST P TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
DELLEDONNE FAMILY 2019 TRUST
Address
PO BOX 1201
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price
$1,125,000
Book & Page
18572/733
Sale Date
02/23/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DELLEDONNE ERNEST P TRUSTEE
$1,125,000
18572/733
02/23/2021
DEVOR RICHARD C/NANCY G
$879,000
17824/724
10/16/2018
APPIS ROBERT C/SALLY A
$765,000
17339/0779
10/07/2016
ELLIOTT WILLIAM B/JOSEPHINE
$800,000
16794/0388
03/24/2014
TIDE RUN DEVELOPMENT LLC
$0
15789/0584
12/22/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2011
Living Area:
3,978
Replacement Cost:
$987,603
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$869,100
Stories:
3
Grade
A-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
2
Xtra Fixtres
2
Total Rooms:
7
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
3
Residential Units:
4
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,240
1,240
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
1,220
1,220
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
1,184
1,184
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
668
334
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
204
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
468
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
135
0
PTO
PATIO
321
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
36
0
5,476
3,978
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
SPR2
WET/CONCEALED
4112.00 S.F.
$8,100
1
ELVR
ELEV-RES
4.00 STOPS
$52,800
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Land
$444,400
Appraised Value
$444,400
Total
2024
$866,700
$374,200
$1,240,900
2023
$878,500
$122,900
$1,001,400
2022
$1,024,800
$122,900
$1,147,700
2021
$1,027,500
$84,100
$1,111,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$866,700
$374,200
$1,240,900
2023
$878,500
$122,900
$1,001,400
2022
$1,024,800
$122,900
$1,147,700
2021
$1,027,500
$84,100
$1,111,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2025
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps