6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #D
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD #D
Mblu
0052/ 0011/ 000D/ /
Acct#
0052-0011-00
Owner
EGAN FREDERICK J/JANE A
Assessment
$1,391,500
Appraisal
$1,391,500
PID
108286
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,100$444,400$1,391,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,100$444,400$1,391,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEGAN FREDERICK J/JANE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 995
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 18392/745
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EGAN FREDERICK J/JANE A$1,300,00018392/74509/28/2020
APPIS ROBERT C/SALLY A$910,00017810/078609/20/2018
WARE LESLIE W$1,332,22016233/026912/28/2011
TIDE RUN DEVELOPMENT LLC$015789/058412/22/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,014
Replacement Cost: $985,994
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$867,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 1/2 Bthrms
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:9
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeA
Stories:3
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,220 1,220
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 668 334
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 204 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 468 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
PTOPATIO 112 0
   5,267 4,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED4112.00 S.F.$8,1001
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$52,8001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$17,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$444,400
Appraised Value$444,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$869,800$374,200$1,244,000
2023$1,003,200$122,900$1,126,100
2022$1,174,200$122,900$1,297,100
2021$1,177,000$84,100$1,261,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$869,800$374,200$1,244,000
2023$1,003,200$122,900$1,126,100
2022$1,174,200$122,900$1,297,100
2021$1,177,000$84,100$1,261,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps