3 WILDWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WILDWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0134/E / /
Acct#
0096-0134-D
Owner
RAINES WESLEY/ASHLEY
Assessment
$505,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
108288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$141,700$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$141,700$505,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINES WESLEY/ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address3 WILDWOOD DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 19103/583
Sale Date08/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAINES WESLEY/ASHLEY$495,00019103/58308/30/2022
WENTWORTH ROBERT J$295,00017029/030506/02/2015
KNOWLES KENNETH$45,00016082/002104/15/2011
HOUSER CHARLES T$08466/004909/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $413,447
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,984 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$141,700
Appraised Value$141,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$141,700$444,300
2023$319,700$106,300$426,000
2022$319,700$112,200$431,900
2021$267,100$105,800$372,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$141,700$444,300
2023$319,700$106,300$426,000
2022$319,700$112,200$431,900
2021$267,100$105,800$372,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps