139 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0020/B 0001/ /
Acct#
0091-0021-B
Owner
CHASE THOMAS J/DONNA M
Assessment
$1,198,100
Appraisal
$1,198,100
PID
108300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$999,700$198,400$1,198,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$999,700$198,400$1,198,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE THOMAS J/DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address139 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 16051/0127
Sale Date02/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE THOMAS J/DONNA M$100,00016051/012702/16/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $354,475
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,890 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
   4,086 1,020
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $734,282
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$682,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,666 2,666
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 3,290 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 328 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 2,666 0
   9,574 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$198,400
Appraised Value$198,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,900$198,400$1,126,300
2023$952,300$147,000$1,099,300
2022$894,600$147,000$1,041,600
2021$754,100$132,300$886,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,900$198,400$1,126,300
2023$952,300$147,000$1,099,300
2022$894,600$147,000$1,041,600
2021$754,100$132,300$886,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps