341 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0083/A / /
Acct#
0099-0083-A
Owner
STACK KEN E
Assessment
$1,097,400
Appraisal
$1,097,400
PID
108420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,700$380,700$1,097,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,700$380,700$1,097,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACK KEN E
Co-OwnerVIGURS-STACK KAREN M
Address8 IVY LN
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$675,000
Book & Page 18108/250
Sale Date11/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACK KEN E$675,00018108/25011/22/2019
WILSON GEORGE E/CATHERINE J TRUSTEES$016084/076604/20/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $793,441
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,768 1,768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 752 564
CANCANOPY 56 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 632 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,560 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 852 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   6,360 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$17,6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$01
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$380,700
Appraised Value$380,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$634,600$380,700$1,015,300
2023$670,600$317,200$987,800
2022$627,900$317,200$945,100
2021$527,000$182,800$709,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$634,600$380,700$1,015,300
2023$670,600$317,200$987,800
2022$627,900$317,200$945,100
2021$527,000$182,800$709,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps