21 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0077/B / /
Acct#
0090-0077-B
Owner
DOUGHTY SCOTT W/JANA M
Assessment
$844,300
Appraisal
$844,300
PID
108424
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$276,800$844,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$276,800$844,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHTY SCOTT W/JANA M
Co-Owner
Address21 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$129,000
Book & Page 16286/0372
Sale Date03/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHTY SCOTT W/JANA M$129,00016286/037203/22/2012
DEPERRIO TIMOTHY J/KRISTEN R$015583/091601/02/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,233
Replacement Cost: $636,249
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,217 1,217
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 881 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 832 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 76 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 209 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   5,551 3,233

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.4
Frontage
Land$276,800
Appraised Value$276,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,500$276,800$750,300
2023$500,100$205,000$705,100
2022$498,600$205,000$703,600
2021$417,900$184,500$602,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,500$276,800$750,300
2023$500,100$205,000$705,100
2022$498,600$205,000$703,600
2021$417,900$184,500$602,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps