49 VINEYARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 VINEYARD LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0049/D / /
Acct#
0097-0049-D
Owner
BONCHEK LAWRENCE I
Assessment
$1,328,300
Appraisal
$1,328,300
PID
108425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,030,500$297,800$1,328,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,030,500$297,800$1,328,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBONCHEK LAWRENCE I
Co-OwnerWYNNE SUSAN
Address206 BANK BARN LN
LANCASTER, PA 17602
Sale Price$1,010,000
Book & Page 18613/500
Sale Date02/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BONCHEK LAWRENCE I$1,010,00018613/50002/11/2021
CUSANO JOSEPH G$018523/2110/30/2020
CUSANO JOSEPH G TRUSTEE$018172/5302/14/2020
CUSANO JOSEPH C$018168/46901/30/2020
CUSANO JOSEPH G TRUSTEE$017957/93105/23/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 4,194
Replacement Cost: $1,089,280
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,013,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,020 2,020
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,116 1,116
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 758 758
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 616 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 535 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 324 0
PTOPATIO 327 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 162 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 126 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 203 0
   7,387 4,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Land$297,800
Appraised Value$297,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  320.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$926,200$297,800$1,224,000
2023$917,800$297,800$1,215,600
2022$676,900$252,000$928,900
2021$575,500$229,000$804,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$926,200$297,800$1,224,000
2023$917,800$297,800$1,215,600
2022$676,900$252,000$928,900
2021$575,500$229,000$804,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps