10 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0003/C / /
Acct#
0048-0003-C
Owner
ROZEFF ANITA R
Assessment
$764,900
Appraisal
$764,900
PID
108440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,800$289,100$764,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,800$289,100$764,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROZEFF ANITA R
Co-OwnerBRYANT TIMOTHY S
Address10 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$131,500
Book & Page 16564/0565
Sale Date03/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROZEFF ANITA R$131,50016564/056503/27/2013
YORK RIVER LLC$55,00016327/086105/18/2012
ANDERSON CAROLYN$09536/012801/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $510,693
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 812 812
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 440 330
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 108 54
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 812 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,888 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Land$289,100
Appraised Value$289,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,900$289,100$715,000
2023$425,900$242,400$668,300
2022$398,500$208,400$606,900
2021$333,600$187,100$520,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,900$289,100$715,000
2023$425,900$242,400$668,300
2022$398,500$208,400$606,900
2021$333,600$187,100$520,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps