16 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0029/A / /
Acct#
0088-0029-A
Owner
MAHONEY ROBERT M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,080,000
Appraisal
$1,080,000
PID
108481
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,000$443,000$1,080,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,000$443,000$1,080,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY ROBERT M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPACY CATHERINE TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 366
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$260,700
Book & Page 17597/0340
Sale Date11/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHONEY ROBERT M TRUSTEE$260,70017597/034011/02/2017
MAHONEY THOMAS J/DIANE$016175/007910/03/2011
MARSTON ROGER/LEONA$015226/033407/31/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,550
Replacement Cost: $722,793
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$636,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   5,392 2,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$443,000
Appraised Value$443,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,200$443,000$1,013,200
2023$602,500$376,600$979,100
2022$563,700$288,000$851,700
2021$472,000$188,800$660,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,200$443,000$1,013,200
2023$602,500$376,600$979,100
2022$563,700$288,000$851,700
2021$472,000$188,800$660,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps