1903 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1903 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0100/ 0014/E / /
Acct#
0100-0014-E
Owner
KNIGHT - TRUSTEES RICHARD S III/KRISTINA L
Assessment
$625,100
Appraisal
$625,100
PID
108482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$217,700$625,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$217,700$625,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT - TRUSTEES RICHARD S III/KRISTINA L
Co-OwnerKNIGHT HOMESTEAD TRUST
Address1903 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19606/444
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT - TRUSTEES RICHARD S III/KRISTINA L$019606/44402/07/2025
KNIGHT RICHARD S III/KRISTINA L$016192/032710/28/2011
KNIGHT RICHARD S JR/MICHELLE$07631/019211/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $433,388
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 970 970
FOPPORCH, OPEN 107 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,054 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 125 0
   3,310 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage
Land$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,200$217,700$596,900
2023$383,200$205,600$588,800
2022$356,200$205,600$561,800
2021$301,800$159,900$461,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,200$217,700$596,900
2023$383,200$205,600$588,800
2022$356,200$205,600$561,800
2021$301,800$159,900$461,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps