2 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0002/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-R-0002
Owner
BAILEY NOEL E/CLEO H
Assessment
$845,200
Appraisal
$845,200
PID
108540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$232,700$845,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$232,700$845,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY NOEL E/CLEO H
Co-Owner
Address2 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$489,000
Book & Page 16475/0878
Sale Date11/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY NOEL E/CLEO H$489,00016475/087811/30/2012
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER INC$00001/000102/06/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $685,021
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,794 1,794
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,069 535
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 408 143
CRLBSMT CRAWL 408 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 510 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
PTOPATIO 249 0
SLBSLAB 1,386 0
   6,308 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,700$217,200$761,900
2023$572,200$197,400$769,600
2022$572,200$163,600$735,800
2021$458,900$142,800$601,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,700$217,200$761,900
2023$572,200$197,400$769,600
2022$572,200$163,600$735,800
2021$458,900$142,800$601,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps