1 OLD QUARRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OLD QUARRY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/X / /
Acct#
001108
Owner
MORIN CAMILLA K/MARISSA N
Assessment
$518,600
Appraisal
$518,600
PID
1087
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$138,300$518,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$138,300$518,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN CAMILLA K/MARISSA N
Co-Owner
Address1 OLD QUARRY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$505,000
Book & Page 19296/543
Sale Date08/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORIN CAMILLA K/MARISSA N$505,00019296/54308/18/2023
ST PIERRE LUKE$54,00018960/80302/22/2022
BLUE SKY PROPERTIES LLC$45,15018937/32101/17/2022
KISLOWSKI WOODY S/ROWENA B$016077/040603/21/2011
KISLOWSKI WOODY S/ROWENA B$210,60015236/090608/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $388,077
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,250 1,250
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,250 0
SLBSLAB 1,250 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
   3,774 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$138,300$484,200
2023$297,000$97,900$394,900
2022$15,700$97,900$113,600
2021$15,700$92,300$108,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$138,300$484,200
2023$297,000$97,900$394,900
2022$15,700$97,900$113,600
2021$15,700$92,300$108,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps