480 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
480 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0066/A / /
Acct#
0089-0066-A
Owner
HOLWAY TODD A
Assessment
$848,400
Appraisal
$848,400
PID
108740
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,600$284,800$848,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,600$284,800$848,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLWAY TODD A
Co-Owner
Address480 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 16397/0244
Sale Date08/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLWAY TODD A$130,00016397/024408/24/2012
ROCHELEAU CUSTOM HOMES$016397/024208/21/2012
MILINAZZO ALAN$80,00016345/054205/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $534,734
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,107 1,107
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,107 1,107
STPSTOOP 40 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,107 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,107 0
   4,468 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNIT$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.99
Frontage
Land$284,800
Appraised Value$284,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$54,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,300$284,800$758,100
2023$473,300$210,900$684,200
2022$456,600$210,900$667,500
2021$386,200$189,800$576,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,300$284,800$758,100
2023$473,300$210,900$684,200
2022$456,600$210,900$667,500
2021$386,200$189,800$576,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202345SOLAR$6,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps