374 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
374 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0008/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
0008-0004-A
Owner
RICCIARDI SALVATORE T/LISA E
Assessment
$2,071,700
Appraisal
$2,071,700
PID
108780
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,086,600$985,100$2,071,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,086,600$985,100$2,071,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRICCIARDI SALVATORE T/LISA E
Co-Owner
Address16846 CROWN BRIDGE DR
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33446
Sale Price$1,487,500
Book & Page 18104/166
Sale Date11/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICCIARDI SALVATORE T/LISA E$1,487,50018104/16611/21/2019
BRUNO DENISE M/TIMOTHY J TRUSTEES$017637/016011/22/2017
BRUNO DENISE M/TIMOTHY J$1,325,00017042/011306/22/2015
GOVE SCOTT G TRUSTEE$016800/045704/03/2014
GOVE SCOTT G TRUSTEE$207,92016432/066710/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,453
Replacement Cost: $1,095,403
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,018,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,798 1,798
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 688 688
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 30 23
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 564 0
PTOPATIO 347 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 394 0
   5,749 3,453

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,3001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$41,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$985,100
Appraised Value$985,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  300.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  168.00 S.F.$4,2001
FOPPORCH OPEN  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,001,800$985,100$1,986,900
2023$1,001,800$674,700$1,676,500
2022$922,200$674,700$1,596,900
2021$783,100$647,700$1,430,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,001,800$985,100$1,986,900
2023$1,001,800$674,700$1,676,500
2022$922,200$674,700$1,596,900
2021$783,100$647,700$1,430,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps