1 BLUE HERON COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BLUE HERON COVE
Mblu
0008/ 0004/B / /
Acct#
0008-0004-B
Owner
SLAVEN REVOC TRUST MATTHEW J
Assessment
$1,274,000
Appraisal
$1,274,000
PID
108781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,400$550,600$1,274,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,400$550,600$1,274,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAVEN REVOC TRUST MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerSLAVEN REVOC TRUST VALERIE A
Address1 BLUE HERON COVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19278/901
Sale Date07/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLAVEN REVOC TRUST MATTHEW J$019278/90107/19/2023
SLAVEN MATTHEW J/VALERIE A$019278/89707/19/2023
SLAVEN MATTHEW J/VALERIE A TRUSTEES$017718/062105/15/2018
SLAVEN MATTHEW J/VALERIE A$189,00016988/011503/23/2015
GOVE SCOTT G TRUSTEE$80,00016432/068210/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,349
Replacement Cost: $762,647
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$709,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,260 945
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 860 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 346 0
   4,594 2,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$550,600
Appraised Value$550,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$662,900$550,600$1,213,500
2023$662,900$377,100$1,040,000
2022$617,300$377,100$994,400
2021$525,200$229,300$754,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$662,900$550,600$1,213,500
2023$662,900$377,100$1,040,000
2022$617,300$377,100$994,400
2021$525,200$229,300$754,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps