447 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
447 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0037/I / /
Acct#
0089-0037-I
Owner
DEVOY DANIEL
Assessment
$659,600
Appraisal
$659,600
PID
108802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,800$155,800$659,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,800$155,800$659,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVOY DANIEL
Co-OwnerVAN WAGENEN SARAH
Address447 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$815,000
Book & Page 19682/513
Sale Date06/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEVOY DANIEL$815,00019682/51306/20/2025
DUCHANE CECILIA M$365,00017094/008109/09/2015
FESTA ENRICO M JR TRUSTEE$60,00016583/016304/22/2013
SMITH DIGNAN LLC$016273/064202/17/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,603
Replacement Cost: $530,712
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 830 830
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,580 553
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 390 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,628 2,603

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Land$155,800
Appraised Value$155,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,300$155,800$616,100
2023$460,300$115,400$575,700
2022$401,100$115,400$516,500
2021$336,600$103,800$440,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,300$155,800$616,100
2023$460,300$115,400$575,700
2022$401,100$115,400$516,500
2021$336,600$103,800$440,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps