55 FALL MILL RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 FALL MILL RD EXT
Mblu
0090/ 0070/N / /
Acct#
0090-0070-N
Owner
LUSTY JOHN C
Assessment
$834,300
Appraisal
$834,300
PID
108844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,000$198,300$834,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,000$198,300$834,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSTY JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address55 FALL MILL RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 18186/690
Sale Date02/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUSTY JOHN C$125,00018186/69002/28/2020
YAKOLA CARRIE C/DOUGLAS F$88,00016431/050910/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $661,068
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$634,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,240 1,240
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   5,568 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,200$198,300$726,500
2023$533,700$146,900$680,600
2022$538,600$146,900$685,500
2021$339,700$132,200$471,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,200$198,300$726,500
2023$533,700$146,900$680,600
2022$538,600$146,900$685,500
2021$339,700$132,200$471,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps