2 EMERSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 EMERSON LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0111/C / /
Acct#
0050-0111-C
Owner
PETERSON CYNTHIA R
Assessment
$982,600
Appraisal
$982,600
PID
108861
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,400$331,200$982,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,400$331,200$982,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON CYNTHIA R
Co-Owner
Address146 DURHAM POINT RD
DURHAM, NH 03824
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 19461/98
Sale Date06/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERSON CYNTHIA R$1,200,00019461/9806/25/2024
VIELE JOHN E TRUSTEE$018571/41902/23/2021
VIELE NANCY E/S THOMPSON$015666/019306/26/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $541,870
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 448 224
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 758 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 118 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   4,040 1,752
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $348,259
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
CANCANOPY 144 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,012 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,740 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$331,200
Appraised Value$331,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$581,100$374,100$955,200
2023$581,100$313,500$894,600
2022$562,900$269,500$832,400
2021$478,500$242,100$720,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$581,100$374,100$955,200
2023$581,100$313,500$894,600
2022$562,900$269,500$832,400
2021$478,500$242,100$720,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps