6 BEECHNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BEECHNUT LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0037/J / /
Acct#
0089-0037-J
Owner
LANDYN JOSEPH A
Assessment
$606,800
Appraisal
$606,800
PID
108882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$173,000$606,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$173,000$606,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDYN JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address6 BEECHNUT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 19323/900
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDYN JOSEPH A$615,00019323/90009/29/2023
DONNELL ZACHARY R$016511/088701/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $466,487
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr Abv Grad
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
BASFIRST FLOOR 400 400
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,120 0
SLBSLAB 400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   3,128 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Land$173,000
Appraised Value$173,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,600$133,700$533,300
2023$249,500$133,600$383,100
2022$225,400$133,600$359,000
2021$186,000$125,700$311,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,600$133,700$533,300
2023$249,500$133,600$383,100
2022$225,400$133,600$359,000
2021$186,000$125,700$311,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps