85 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
001111
Owner
COVENTRY DEVELOPMENT INC
Assessment
$2,985,400
Appraisal
$2,985,400
PID
1089
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,736,900$1,248,500$2,985,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,736,900$1,248,500$2,985,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVENTRY DEVELOPMENT INC
Co-Owner
Address8 BRENTWOOD CIR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$980,000
Book & Page 17551/0024
Sale Date08/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COVENTRY DEVELOPMENT INC$980,00017551/002408/31/2017
CARISTI DONALD J SR/DONALD J JR TRUSTEES$017061/048207/14/2015
CARISTI TERESA E TRUSTEE$66,5008257/018106/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 4,503
Replacement Cost: $1,810,649
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,683,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,785 2,785
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 605 454
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 605 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 75 0
SLBSLAB 1,339 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,048 0
   7,721 4,503

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$41,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$1,248,500
Appraised Value$1,248,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,617,000$1,109,800$2,726,800
2023$1,634,400$1,040,400$2,674,800
2022$1,523,900$1,040,400$2,564,300
2021$1,300,500$887,800$2,188,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,617,000$1,109,800$2,726,800
2023$1,634,400$1,040,400$2,674,800
2022$1,523,900$1,040,400$2,564,300
2021$1,300,500$887,800$2,188,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps