YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1970 US ROUTE 1 #7
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1970 US ROUTE 1 #7
Mblu
0100/ 0030/ 0007/ /
Acct#
0100-0030-0007
Owner
BEVINS JACQUELINE
Assessment
$180,700
Appraisal
$180,700
PID
108902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$59,600
$121,100
$180,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$59,600
$121,100
$180,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BEVINS JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 2173
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price
$109,000
Book & Page
16516/0599
Sale Date
01/24/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
BEVINS JACQUELINE
$109,000
16516/0599
01/24/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
576
Replacement Cost:
$80,532
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$59,600
Stories:
1
Grade
C-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Unit Heater
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
21
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
1
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
576
576
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
144
0
720
576
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
275
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Frontage
Land
$121,100
Appraised Value
$121,100
Total
2024
$32,800
$121,100
$153,900
2023
$100,800
$53,000
$153,800
2022
$112,100
$53,000
$165,100
2021
$89,600
$41,300
$130,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$32,800
$121,100
$153,900
2023
$100,800
$53,000
$153,800
2022
$112,100
$53,000
$165,100
2021
$89,600
$41,300
$130,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps