307 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
001112
Owner
CARL WILLIAM R/JOY F
Assessment
$602,200
Appraisal
$602,200
PID
1090
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$320,400$602,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$320,400$602,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL WILLIAM R/JOY F
Co-Owner
Address307 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$47,000
Book & Page 2458/0242
Sale Date12/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARL WILLIAM R/JOY F$47,0002458/024212/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $369,439
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 392 392
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
PTOPATIO 698 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,262 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$320,400
Appraised Value$320,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$320,400$573,400
2023$253,000$268,600$521,600
2022$234,800$230,900$465,700
2021$197,400$207,300$404,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$320,400$573,400
2023$253,000$268,600$521,600
2022$234,800$230,900$465,700
2021$197,400$207,300$404,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps