4 OAK FOREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OAK FOREST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0076/B / /
Acct#
0090-0076-B
Owner
LYNCH MICHAEL J/ANNE MARIE
Assessment
$859,300
Appraisal
$859,300
PID
109000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,000$221,300$859,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,000$221,300$859,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH MICHAEL J/ANNE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address4 OAK FOREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$825,000
Book & Page 19370/347
Sale Date10/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYNCH MICHAEL J/ANNE MARIE$825,00019370/34710/02/2023
GUIMOND ALISSA M/MATTHEW W$529,00017526/041607/26/2017
FOR THREE LANDHOLDINGS LLC$017523/021306/19/2017
FOR THREE LANDHOLDINGS LLC$100,00017410/050901/23/2017
MURDOUGH CHARLES/PAMELA$015873/032405/26/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $685,043
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$637,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,474 1,474
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 926 926
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 132 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,474 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 372 0
   5,002 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Land$221,300
Appraised Value$221,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,700$221,300$758,000
2023$542,500$163,900$706,400
2022$548,200$163,900$712,100
2021$457,100$147,500$604,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,700$221,300$758,000
2023$542,500$163,900$706,400
2022$548,200$163,900$712,100
2021$457,100$147,500$604,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps