80 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
0089-0035-A
Owner
WILLIAMS JAMES P
Assessment
$888,300
Appraisal
$888,300
PID
109021
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$473,400$888,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$473,400$888,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address80 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17286/0245
Sale Date07/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS JAMES P$017286/024507/21/2016
WILLIAMS JAMES P$017133/088111/10/2015
WILLIAMS JAMES H/MEREDITH I$016597/097905/10/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $471,474
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
   3,510 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.58
Frontage
Land$473,400
Appraised Value$473,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,300$365,800$737,100
2023$371,300$365,800$737,100
2022$347,300$365,800$713,100
2021$290,600$344,300$634,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,300$365,800$737,100
2023$371,300$365,800$737,100
2022$347,300$365,800$713,100
2021$290,600$344,300$634,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps