YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
27 MAIN STREET #1
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
27 MAIN STREET #1
Mblu
0023/ 0092/A 0001/ /
Acct#
0023-0092-A-0001
Owner
ZARKA THOMAS/SHEILA
Assessment
$679,700
Appraisal
$679,700
PID
109026
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$395,400
$284,300
$679,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$395,400
$284,300
$679,700
Owner of Record
Owner
ZARKA THOMAS/SHEILA
Co-Owner
Address
49 FLOYD RD
DERRY , NH 03038
Sale Price
$370,000
Book & Page
16599/0426
Sale Date
05/15/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
ZARKA THOMAS/SHEILA
$370,000
16599/0426
05/15/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
2,362
Replacement Cost:
$464,459
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$394,800
Stories:
3
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
6
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
3
Residential Units:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,700
1,700
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
662
662
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
288
0
SLB
SLAB
662
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
160
0
3,472
2,362
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FLU2
BRICK
1.00 UNITS
$600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
180
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
Land
$284,300
Appraised Value
$284,300
Total
2024
$395,400
$252,700
$648,100
2023
$353,400
$156,700
$510,100
2022
$353,400
$156,700
$510,100
2021
$332,700
$133,700
$466,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$395,400
$252,700
$648,100
2023
$353,400
$156,700
$510,100
2022
$353,400
$156,700
$510,100
2021
$332,700
$133,700
$466,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps