22 MILL RIDGE FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MILL RIDGE FARM LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0065/E / /
Acct#
0094-0065-E
Owner
BALONIS FRANK/KERRY A
Assessment
$878,300
Appraisal
$878,300
PID
109042
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$247,600$878,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$247,600$878,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBALONIS FRANK/KERRY A
Co-Owner
Address22 MILL RIDGE FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$457,000
Book & Page 16810/0446
Sale Date05/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALONIS FRANK/KERRY A$457,00016810/044605/01/2014
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$102,16716635/080108/28/2013
BROWN DENNIS$015106/092402/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $677,248
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,560 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.61
Frontage
Land$247,600
Appraised Value$247,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$525,000$172,700$697,700
2023$525,000$172,700$697,700
2022$525,000$172,700$697,700
2021$439,000$141,700$580,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$525,000$172,700$697,700
2023$525,000$172,700$697,700
2022$525,000$172,700$697,700
2021$439,000$141,700$580,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps