5 STYLES LANE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 STYLES LANE #1
Mblu
0094/ 0084/M 0001/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-M-0001
Owner
SOLARI ROBERT L/LINDA M
Assessment
$827,200
Appraisal
$827,200
PID
109045
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,800$222,400$827,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,800$222,400$827,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLARI ROBERT L/LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address5 STYLES LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 16753/0777
Sale Date12/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOLARI ROBERT L/LINDA M$450,00016753/077712/20/2013
WOODS WALTER O/JENNIFER E$016656/005707/23/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $687,242
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,122 1,122
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,032 774
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CANCANOPY 10 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 206 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   4,814 3,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$222,400
Appraised Value$222,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$541,100$207,600$748,700
2023$410,000$234,800$644,800
2022$462,800$194,600$657,400
2021$385,600$169,900$555,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$541,100$207,600$748,700
2023$410,000$234,800$644,800
2022$462,800$194,600$657,400
2021$385,600$169,900$555,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps