9 STYLES LANE #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STYLES LANE #3
Mblu
0094/ 0084/M 0003/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-M-0003
Owner
NASTI LOUIS F/MARGARET M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$805,500
Appraisal
$805,500
PID
109046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,100$228,400$805,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,100$228,400$805,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNASTI LOUIS F/MARGARET M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerNASTI FAMILY INVESTMENT TRUST
AddressPO BOX 425
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17605/0449
Sale Date11/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NASTI LOUIS F/MARGARET M TRUSTEES$017605/044911/13/2017
NASTI LOUIS F/MARGARET M$449,00016949/017712/31/2014
WOODS WALTER O$015660/065206/10/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $618,502
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,139 1,139
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 867 867
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 736 552
CANCANOPY 12 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 272 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 440 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
PTOPATIO 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 272 0
   4,348 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$228,400
Appraised Value$228,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,600$213,100$729,700
2023$370,900$241,000$611,900
2022$413,800$199,800$613,600
2021$345,000$174,400$519,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,600$213,100$729,700
2023$370,900$241,000$611,900
2022$413,800$199,800$613,600
2021$345,000$174,400$519,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps