7 STYLES LANE #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 STYLES LANE #2
Mblu
0094/ 0084/M 0002/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-M-0002
Owner
WOODS WALTER O/JENNIFER E
Assessment
$832,000
Appraisal
$832,000
PID
109047
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,900$232,100$832,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,900$232,100$832,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS WALTER O/JENNIFER E
Co-OwnerRAMUS HALEY E
AddressPO BOX 607
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18158/762
Sale Date01/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODS WALTER O/JENNIFER E$018158/76201/20/2020
WOODS WALTER O/JENNIFER E$017788/083208/23/2018
WOODS HALEY$016658/059207/23/2013
WOODS WALTER O$015660/065206/10/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $644,054
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,200 420
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 221 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   5,453 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$232,100
Appraised Value$232,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,800$216,700$753,500
2023$385,100$245,000$630,100
2022$442,900$203,100$646,000
2021$369,200$177,300$546,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,800$216,700$753,500
2023$385,100$245,000$630,100
2022$442,900$203,100$646,000
2021$369,200$177,300$546,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps