28 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
Mblu
0089/ 0029/B / /
Acct#
0089-0029-B
Owner
ONEILL KRISTIN\IAN
Assessment
$728,500
Appraisal
$728,500
PID
109049
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,600$243,900$728,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,600$243,900$728,500

Owner of Record
OwnerONEILL KRISTIN\IAN
Co-Owner
Address28 LINSCOTT RD N
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 16634/0294
Sale Date06/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEILL KRISTIN\IAN$125,00016634/029406/27/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $520,090
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 906 906
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 906 906
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 254 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 906 0
   4,124 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.96
Frontage
Land$243,900
Appraised Value$243,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,500$243,900$690,400
2023$446,500$180,600$627,100
2022$410,900$180,600$591,500
2021$348,500$156,200$504,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,500$243,900$690,400
2023$446,500$180,600$627,100
2022$410,900$180,600$591,500
2021$348,500$156,200$504,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps