YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
13 BEACON STREET #11
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
13 BEACON STREET #11
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0011/ /
Acct#
0033-0139-0011
Owner
GUERTIN JOHN F
Assessment
$303,300
Appraisal
$303,300
PID
109088
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$56,000
$247,300
$303,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$56,000
$247,300
$303,300
Owner of Record
Owner
GUERTIN JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
7 GREENVIEW LN
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price
$190,000
Book & Page
16652/0810
Sale Date
07/19/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
GUERTIN JOHN F
$190,000
16652/0810
07/19/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
600
Replacement Cost:
$78,883
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$56,000
Stories:
1
Grade
D
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Unit Heater
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
6
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
11
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
600
600
600
600
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
136
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
Land
$247,300
Appraised Value
$247,300
Total
2024
$30,800
$252,000
$282,800
2023
$259,400
$18,500
$277,900
2022
$256,900
$33,300
$290,200
2021
$201,800
$31,100
$232,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$30,800
$252,000
$282,800
2023
$259,400
$18,500
$277,900
2022
$256,900
$33,300
$290,200
2021
$201,800
$31,100
$232,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps