165 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
0093-0041-A
Owner
MULLEN KEVIN/KRISTA
Assessment
$580,000
Appraisal
$580,000
PID
109123
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$222,900$580,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$222,900$580,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN KEVIN/KRISTA
Co-Owner
Address165 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18779/731
Sale Date01/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLEN KEVIN/KRISTA$018779/73101/20/2021
MULLEN KEVIN$225,00016798/053403/31/2014
PATCO$016722/081110/21/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $383,935
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 391 0
   3,415 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$222,900
Appraised Value$222,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,500$222,900$542,400
2023$319,500$174,300$493,800
2022$298,800$174,300$473,100
2021$249,900$141,900$391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,500$222,900$542,400
2023$319,500$174,300$493,800
2022$298,800$174,300$473,100
2021$249,900$141,900$391,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps