58 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0019/C / /
Acct#
0095-0019-C
Owner
MORRISON RUSSELL J
Assessment
$493,200
Appraisal
$493,200
PID
109140
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$163,200$493,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$163,200$493,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON RUSSELL J
Co-Owner
Address6 LIBERTY SQUARE
BOSTON, MA 02109
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19669/735
Sale Date06/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRISON RUSSELL J$019669/73506/02/2025
MORRISON RUSSELL J$530,00018973/71303/10/2022
LAVOIE ADRIEN/DIANNA L$356,00017486/091306/02/2017
KNOWLES KENNETH J$29,50016692/047509/10/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $354,833
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 280 280
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 296 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,856 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.87
Frontage
Land$163,200
Appraised Value$163,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,200$163,200$458,400
2023$295,200$136,000$431,200
2022$276,200$136,000$412,200
2021$244,400$128,100$372,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,200$163,200$458,400
2023$295,200$136,000$431,200
2022$276,200$136,000$412,200
2021$244,400$128,100$372,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps