4 CAMPERS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CAMPERS TRAIL
Mblu
0100/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
0100-0026-A
Owner
BELL PHILIP/SARAH E
Assessment
$653,600
Appraisal
$653,600
PID
109143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$168,500$653,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$168,500$653,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL PHILIP/SARAH E
Co-Owner
Address1740 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16746/0672
Sale Date12/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELL PHILIP/SARAH E$016746/067212/06/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,807
Replacement Cost: $492,806
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 924 924
BASFIRST FLOOR 883 883
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 185 0
SLBSLAB 883 0
   3,447 1,807

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNIT$10,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$168,500
Appraised Value$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  314.00 S.F.$9,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  512.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,200$168,500$606,700
2023$438,200$119,600$557,800
2022$395,700$106,000$501,700
2021$336,700$95,200$431,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,200$168,500$606,700
2023$438,200$119,600$557,800
2022$395,700$106,000$501,700
2021$336,700$95,200$431,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202045SOLAR$10,800
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps