4 BEACH PINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BEACH PINE LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0063/F / /
Acct#
0050-0063-F
Owner
BROCKS COURTNEY C
Assessment
$915,700
Appraisal
$920,900
PID
109145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,700$273,200$920,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,700$268,000$915,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCKS COURTNEY C
Co-OwnerDOLD JESSE M
Address66 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$152,500
Book & Page 16749/0682
Sale Date12/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROCKS COURTNEY C$152,50016749/068212/13/2013
GRAY ROBERTA$09811/016711/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $696,480
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 572 572
CRLBSMT CRAWL 132 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 900 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 900 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   5,766 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.73
Frontage
Land$268,000
Appraised Value$273,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,100$273,200$856,300
2023$583,100$229,000$812,100
2022$444,800$196,800$641,600
2021$314,500$176,700$491,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,100$268,000$851,100
2023$583,100$224,600$807,700
2022$444,800$193,000$637,800
2021$314,500$173,300$487,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps