5 DAVIS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 DAVIS DRIVE
Mblu
0040/ 0023/ 0003/ /
Acct#
0040-0023-0003
Owner
DAVIS JULIE J
Assessment
$719,400
Appraisal
$719,400
PID
109186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$316,000$719,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$316,000$719,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS JULIE J
Co-OwnerEGGEMEYER KATHLEEN DIANE
Address5 DAVIS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17705/0387
Sale Date04/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS JULIE J$017705/038704/30/2018
DAVIS JULIE J/PETER F$016747/096812/13/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $293,759
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   2,642 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$316,000
Appraised Value$316,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$50,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$316,000$682,600
2023$448,200$104,700$552,900
2022$350,100$84,500$434,600
2021$304,900$80,800$385,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$316,000$682,600
2023$448,200$104,700$552,900
2022$350,100$84,500$434,600
2021$304,900$80,800$385,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps