2 ETTA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ETTA LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0031/F / /
Acct#
0086-0031-F
Owner
MAROUSEK SAMUEL T/EILEEN M
Assessment
$595,500
Appraisal
$595,500
PID
109200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$205,500$595,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$205,500$595,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAROUSEK SAMUEL T/EILEEN M
Co-Owner
Address2 ETTA LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 17988/679
Sale Date07/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAROUSEK SAMUEL T/EILEEN M$360,00017988/67907/02/2019
MCINTIRE JON/JULIETTE$016749/069512/13/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $417,492
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 600 600
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 408 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 271 0
   3,335 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Frontage
Land$205,500
Appraised Value$205,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,700$205,500$530,200
2023$315,100$152,300$467,400
2022$317,800$152,300$470,100
2021$268,100$135,500$403,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,700$205,500$530,200
2023$315,100$152,300$467,400
2022$317,800$152,300$470,100
2021$268,100$135,500$403,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps