6 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
Mblu
0088/ 0026/W / /
Acct#
0088-0026-W
Owner
FITZGERALD ROBERT P JR/HILLARY E
Assessment
$1,382,200
Appraisal
$1,382,200
PID
109220
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$931,800$450,400$1,382,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$931,800$450,400$1,382,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD ROBERT P JR/HILLARY E
Co-Owner
Address6 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 17322/0979
Sale Date09/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZGERALD ROBERT P JR/HILLARY E$230,00017322/097909/14/2016
WAKEFORD YVONNE/ANDRE$230,20016744/093812/06/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,142
Replacement Cost: $945,566
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$879,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,747 1,747
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,032 1,032
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 484 363
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,747 0
   5,704 3,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Land$450,400
Appraised Value$450,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  648.00 S.F.$38,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,600$450,400$1,317,000
2023$875,600$382,900$1,258,500
2022$770,500$292,800$1,063,300
2021$653,300$281,500$934,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,600$450,400$1,317,000
2023$875,600$382,900$1,258,500
2022$770,500$292,800$1,063,300
2021$653,300$281,500$934,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps